14:30 - 16:00 Module 7-1, 7-2
16:30 - 18:30 Module 7-1, 7-2
09:00 - 09:45 - Registration, tea, coffee, communication
09:45 - 11:30 - Module 1: Opening session «Creative economy: creativity, knowledge and access to information as engines for growth»
Moderator: S. Fomenko
11:30 - 12:00 - Tea, coffee, communication, networking
12:00 - 13:30 - Module 2: panel discussion «CCIs in Europe and EaP: addressing the main challenges»
Moderator: I. Prokofieva
14:30 - 16:00 - Module 3: panel discussion «Unleashing CCI Potential for Ukraine: the latest trends and perspectives»
Moderator: A. Obraztsova
16:00 - 16:30 - Tea, coffee, communication, networking
16:30 - 17:45 - Module 4: special session «Mainstreaming of Ukrainian and EaP cultural and creative sector institutions and professionals in the EU networks»
Moderator: Y. Fediv
18:00 - 18:30 - Artistic Programme by Kyiv Academic Drama Theatre on Podil
Module 7-2: Knowledge & skills development workshop «Audience & market development for cultural institutions and creative businesses. Reaching more youth» by Antonio Carlos Ruiz Soria (Continuation)
Module 7-1: «Public policies for CCI support in Ukraine». Policy workshop on formulating recommendations and creating future working groups
(Working session and conclusions)
Moderators: A. Obraztsova and T. Biletska
16:00 - 16:30 - Tea, coffee, communication, networking
Module 7-2: Knowledge & skills development workshop «Audience & market development for cultural institutions and creative businesses. Reaching more youth» by Antonio Carlos Ruiz Soria
Module 7-1: «Public policies for CCI support in Ukraine». Policy workshop on formulating recommendations and creating future working groups (Introduction)
Moderators: A. Obraztsova and T. Biletska
13:30 - 14:30 - Lunch, communication, networking
11:30 - 13:30 - Module 6: Business consultations «Creative SMEs»
Moderator: O. Babiy
11:00 - 11:30 - Tea, coffee, communication, networking
09:30 - 11:00 - Module 5: presentations «Easing access to specific funding & institutional support to cultural and creative sectors»
Moderator: I. Petrakov
09:00 - 09:30 - Registration, tea, coffee, communication
13:30 - 14:30 - Lunch, communication, networking
18:45 - 19:15 - Module 8: Concluding session Moderator: A. Obraztsova